?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 October 2007 @ 10:36 pm
Challenge Fic: Contractual Obligations. John/Rodney. NC-17.  
Title: Contractual Obligations
Author: velocitygrass
Pairing: John Sheppard/Rodney McKay
Rating: NC-17
Warnings: Kissing after rimming.
Summary: "Get a condom for Rodney and something to prepare John," he heard the director's voice coming from somewhere. He slowly looked up and it suddenly dawned on him what that meant.
Note: Written for the bottom_john Rivals Challenge, specifically the Porn Star Rivals idea. For some reason this turned out less Rivals and more Rodney rescues John from his plight Harlequin. Only with more sex. Many thanks to neevebrody for doing latest minute beta duties. I don't deserve you.

Contractual ObligationsCollapse )
 
 
 
Thursday's Childrasah on November 1st, 2007 06:36 pm (UTC)
good god almighty woman, what the hell are you trying to do to me??? that was SERIOUSLY f***ing HOT!!!!

and GREAT last line!
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:44 pm (UTC)
what the hell are you trying to do to me???
Make you ded from GUH? *g*

I'm glad you liked it. The Porn Star Rival prompt was too good to pass up.
Thursday's Childrasah on November 1st, 2007 06:38 pm (UTC)
p.s.
i've added an author tag for you ;)
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 1st, 2007 07:16 pm (UTC)
Re: p.s.
Thanks for that! I wasn't sure if I should tag it as first time. It's not exactly his first time bottoming, but it's the first time he really likes it and I think people who are looking for first time bottoming might also look for stuff like this. You'll have to decide, modly mod.
Re: p.s. - rasah on November 1st, 2007 10:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Helenka: SGA-John&Rodney handshelenkacan on November 1st, 2007 07:06 pm (UTC)
Yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay.

What else can I say, because my mind is broken. Oh, sappy, wonderful, human porn. [I know. There should definitely be such a thing!]

::giggles at the idea of fan!Rodney getting to be in the same flic as pornstar!John. Only in the movies, eh?

Giddy hugs,
H.
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:48 pm (UTC)
giggles at the idea of fan!Rodney getting to be in the same flic as pornstar!John
I bet he was so nervous beforehand.

I'm glad you liked it :)

Thank you!
quasar273quasar273 on November 1st, 2007 07:57 pm (UTC)
Oh, this is awesome! I love bottom!John, and losing-control, liking-it-for-the-first-time bottom!John is even better! great work!
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:50 pm (UTC)
losing-control, liking-it-for-the-first-time bottom!John
Yay, thank you!

I'm glad you enjoyed it :)
Bettina_bettina_ on November 1st, 2007 09:00 pm (UTC)
Hot! And very, very nice!
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
nickenickespix on November 1st, 2007 09:35 pm (UTC)
That was hot. Sure.

And no offence. But that is exactly the reason why I am *not* into McShep.
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 1st, 2007 09:52 pm (UTC)
But that is exactly the reason why I am *not* into McShep.
Okay, now I'm curious. What do you mean by that? Because I'm not sure there's anything in this fic that is so typically McShep that it alone makes it impossible to get into McShep. However I'm willing to learn that I'm wrong, so I'd love to know what you meant.

Thank you.
(no subject) - nickespix on November 1st, 2007 10:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - velocitygrass on November 1st, 2007 10:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Cat: SGA Sheppardakacat on November 1st, 2007 10:02 pm (UTC)
*phew* Is it hot in here, or is it just John and Rodney?
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:51 pm (UTC)
Hehe. It is kinda hot indeed ;)

Thank you!
Mist and Stone: bvpshendara on November 1st, 2007 10:26 pm (UTC)
Poor John (in the first half of the story). After that he's the happiest man in the world, I think. *g*

What came next was his life.

I love this line and think that he'll have a very good one. :)

Wonderful hot and sexy story!
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:52 pm (UTC)
After that he's the happiest man in the world, I think.
He certainly learned something beautiful about himself and he got Rodney. So yeah, I think he'll be pretty happy from now on *g*

Thank you!
V.: SGA Rodney Exploreaurora_84 on November 1st, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
This was really, really hot!
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Explicit Adult Content? You're soaking in it!: Animala Rower!yin_again on November 1st, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC)
*flail*

Guh. So nice. So good.

Thanks for writing for the comm!
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:54 pm (UTC)
The very reason for GPFG to exist. Fighting the evil porn industry with love and respect ;)

Thank you!
myficklemindmyficklemind on November 1st, 2007 11:17 pm (UTC)
That was just incredible! A beautiful piece of AU Porn...loved it!
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!
oxoniensis: fandom: sga overloadoxoniensis on November 2nd, 2007 12:21 am (UTC)
Wow, that was all kinds of hot!
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Sera: guhseratonation on November 2nd, 2007 01:47 am (UTC)
*is ded from guh*

I dunno how I can go back to focusing on studying noe. It'll be a wonder if i can even walk straight...
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:55 pm (UTC)
LOL. Well, I wouldn't want to keep you from studying... Sorry?

Thanks!
Lumenara Dhahmlumenara on November 2nd, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
Rrrr. Wow.

Is there more?
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:57 pm (UTC)
Well, I'm sure Rodney will ask John to re-enact every porn film he ever made with him.

And then they'll live and fuck happily ever after :)

Thank you!
Lishlishel_fracrium on November 2nd, 2007 03:06 am (UTC)
*whimpers*
Velocitygrassvelocitygrass on November 3rd, 2007 02:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)